Dictionary › 即时
即时
jí shí
What 即时 means
- immediate
The characters in 即时
Example sentences
-
要即时扑灭那火灾并不容易。Yào jíshí pūmiè nà huǒzāi bìngbù róngyì.It was not easy to put out the fire at once.
Words starting with 即时
- 即时制jí shí zhìreal-time (gaming)
- 即时即地jí shí jí dìmoment-to-moment
- 即时消息jí shí xiāo xiinstant message
- 即时通讯jí shí tōng xùninstant messaging
Sounds the same
Read jí shí, tone for tone, but written differently.
Looking a word up is not learning it. GraphChinese puts all of HSK 1–6 into one dependency graph, teaches each piece only once its prerequisites are solid, and schedules reviews to land just before you would forget.
Start learning — $49 lifetime