Dictionary › 流动
流动
liú dòng
What 流动 means
- to flow; to circulate; to move about; mobile; (of assets) liquid
The characters in 流动
- 流liúto flow; to disseminate; to circulate or spread
- 动dòng(of sth) to move; to set in movement; to displace
Words starting with 流动
- 流动性liú dòng xìngflowing; shifting; fluidity; mobility; liquidity (of funds)
- 流动资金liú dòng zī jīn(accounting) working capital; circulating funds
- 流动人口liú dòng rén kǒufloating population; transient population
- 流动儿童liú dòng ér tóngchildren of migrant workers
- 流动资产liú dòng zī chǎn(financial reporting) current assets; liquid assets
- 流动率liú dòng lǜturnover rate (esp. of staff)
- 流动负债liú dòng fù zhài(accounting) current liabilities
Looking a word up is not learning it. GraphChinese puts all of HSK 1–6 into one dependency graph, teaches each piece only once its prerequisites are solid, and schedules reviews to land just before you would forget.
Start learning — $49 lifetime