Dictionary › 里约热内卢
里约热内卢
Lǐ yuē rè nèi lú
What 里约热内卢 means
- Rio de Janeiro
The characters in 里约热内卢
- 里lǐlining; interior; inside
- 约yuēto make an appointment; to invite; approximately
- 热rèto warm up; to heat up; hot (of weather)
- 内nèiinside; inner; internal
- 卢lú(old) rice vessel; black; old variant of 庐
Example sentences
-
里约热内卢的一条自行车道倒塌了。A bike path collapsed in Rio.
-
里约热内卢的一条海边的高架自行车道倒塌了。An elevated seaside bike path collapsed in Rio.
-
如果你远离危险区域,里约热内卢就是完全安全的。Rúguǒ nǐ yuǎnlí wēixiǎn qūyù, Lǐyuērènèilú jiùshì wánquán ānquán de.Rio de Janeiro is perfectly safe as long as you stay out of the dangerous areas.
-
只要你远离危险区域,里约热内卢就是完全安全的。Rio de Janeiro is perfectly safe as long as you stay out of the dangerous areas.
-
我的祖父母来自里斯本,但是我的父母来自里约热内卢。Wǒ de zǔfùmǔ láizì Lǐsīběn, dànshì wǒ de fùmǔ láizì Lǐyuērènèilú.My grandparents are from Lisbon, but my parents are from Rio de Janeiro.
-
当里约热内卢的一条高架自行车道倒塌时,有2人被砸死了。Dāng Lǐyuērènèilú de yī tiáo gāojià zìxíngchē dào dǎotā shí, yǒu 2 rén bèi zásǐ le.Two persons were killed when an elevated bike path collapsed in Rio.
Looking a word up is not learning it. GraphChinese puts all of HSK 1–6 into one dependency graph, teaches each piece only once its prerequisites are solid, and schedules reviews to land just before you would forget.
Start learning — $49 lifetime