Dictionary › 随机
随机
suí jī
What 随机 means
- according to the situation
- pragmatic
- random
The characters in 随机
- 随suíto follow; to comply with; varying according to...
- 机jī(bound form) machine; mechanism; (bound form) aircraft; (bound form) an opportunity
Example sentences
-
你必须随机应变。Nǐ bìxū suíjīyìngbiàn.You have to adapt to circumstances.
-
为什么随机句子中的人总是叫汤姆?Wèishénme suíjī jùzi zhōng de rén zǒngshì jiào Tāngmǔ?Why are people always called Tom in random sentences?
-
为什幺随机句子中的人总是叫汤姆?Why are people always called Tom in random sentences?
Words starting with 随机
- 随机应变suí jī yìng biànto change according to the situation (idiom); pragmatic
- 随机性suí jī xìngrandomness; stochasticity
- 随机数suí jī shùrandom number
- 随机存取suí jī cún qǔrandom access (memory)
- 随机效应suí jī xiào yìngstochastic effect
- 随机时间suí jī shí jiānrandom period of time; random interval
- 随机变数suí jī biàn shù(math) random variable
- 随机存取存储器suí jī cún qǔ cún chǔ qìrandom access memory (RAM)
- 随机存取记忆体suí jī cún qǔ jì yì tǐrandom access memory (RAM)
Looking a word up is not learning it. GraphChinese puts all of HSK 1–6 into one dependency graph, teaches each piece only once its prerequisites are solid, and schedules reviews to land just before you would forget.
Start learning — $49 lifetime