Dictionary › 检查
检查
jiǎn chá
What 检查 means
- inspection
- to examine
- to inspect
The characters in 检查
Example sentences
-
检查一下!Check that.
-
医生在检查脚。The doctor is examining the foot.
-
我讨厌搜身检查。Wǒ tǎoyàn sōushēn jiǎnchá.I don't like frisk searches.
-
医生检查了病人。The doctor examined the patients.
-
检查一下所有人。Check everyone.
-
检查汤姆的脉搏。Check Tom's pulse.
Words starting with 检查
Words containing 检查
- 切片检查qiē piàn jiǎn cháhistopathological examination; biopsy
- 产前检查chǎn qián jiǎn cháprenatal checkup; antenatal examination
- 突击检查tū jī jiǎn chásudden unannounced investigation; on-the-spot inspection; to search without notification
- 质量检查zhì liàng jiǎn cháquality inspection
- 体格检查tǐ gé jiǎn cháphysical examination; clinical examination; health checkup
- 活组织检查huó zǔ zhī jiǎn chábiopsy
- 超声波检查chāo shēng bō jiǎn cháechography; ultrasound scan
- 活体组织检查huó tǐ zǔ zhī jiǎn chábiopsy; abbr. to 活检
- 飞行检查fēi xíng jiǎn cháunannounced inspection; (sports) out-of-season drug testing; abbr. to 飞检
- 结肠镜检查jié cháng jìng jiǎn chácolonoscopy
- 纪律检查委员会Jì lǜ Jiǎn chá Wěi yuán huìCentral Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CCP
- 身体检查shēn tǐ jiǎn chásee 体格检查
- 健康检查jiàn kāng jiǎn chásee 体格检查
Sounds the same
Read jiǎn chá, tone for tone, but written differently.
Learn 检查 properly. It is taught in Health & Illness (HSK 3) — one topic in a dependency graph of every word, character and grammar point in HSK 1–6. GraphChinese teaches it when you are ready for it and brings it back just before you would forget it.
Start learning — $49 lifetime