Dictionary › 指导
指导
zhǐ dǎo
What 指导 means
- to guide; to direct; to instruct
- coach; trainer
The characters in 指导
Example sentences
-
感谢您的指导!I am very grateful to you for your advice.
-
我们需要指导。We need directions.
-
请遵循护士的指导。Qǐng zūnxún hùshi de zhǐdǎo.Please follow the nurse's directions.
-
我需要你指导我接下来该做什么。Wǒ xūyào nǐ zhǐdǎo wǒ jiēxiàlái gāi zuò shénme.I need your advice on what I should do next.
-
我需要你指导我接下来该做甚么。I need your advice on what I should do next.
-
这类运动可以单人练习,不需教练指导。This type of exercise can be practiced alone and does not require a coach's guidance.
Words starting with 指导
- 指导员zhǐ dǎo yuáninstructor; coach; political instructor (in the PLA)
- 指导者zhǐ dǎo zhěcoach; mentor; counselor; instructor; director; guide; conductor
- 指导教授zhǐ dǎo jiào shòuadviser; advising professor
- 指导课zhǐ dǎo kètutorial; period of tuition for one or two students
Words containing 指导
- 技术指导jì shù zhǐ dǎotechnical instructor; coach
- 莅临指导lì lín zhǐ dǎo(of a notable person etc) to honor with one's presence and offer guidance (idiom)
Learn 指导 properly. It is taught in Causation, Logic & Leadership (HSK 5) — one topic in a dependency graph of every word, character and grammar point in HSK 1–6. GraphChinese teaches it when you are ready for it and brings it back just before you would forget it.
Start learning — $49 lifetime